See Who has been nominated for the lineman of the year award
Each week our scouts attend the games of teams all over Western New York. We choose players for their outstanding play, who then are nominated for induction into the Trench Trophy Hall of Fame at the end of the season.
50
Jack
Brown
East Aurora/Holland
Blue Devils
32
Owen
Chudy
Franklinville/Ellicottville
Titans
77
Keegan
Hardy
Salamanca
Warriors
65
Gaige
Hughey
Lancaster
Legends
78
Sawyer
Kingsbury
Medina
Mustangs
73
Nathan
Meginley
Sweet Home
Panthers
8
Jameson
Walsh
Southwestern
Trojans
51
Joe
Acevedo
Lackawanna
Steelers
53
Javeail
Banks
Cheektowaga
Warriors
52
Jazier
Fluker
Bennett
Tigers
74
Zachary
Rivera
Frontier
Falcons
60
Cal
Rowland
Depew
Wildcats
59
Noah
Stierheim
Williamsville North
Spartans
1
Montrice
Webster
Health Sciences/Global Concepts/BAS
Health Sciences
Falcons
55
Hayden
Emley
Portville
Panthers
55
Jaydon
Hall
Iroquois
Chiefs
51
Owen
Stanley
Alden
Bulldogs
57
Anthony
Weber
Depew
Wildcats
56
Cam
Whittaker
West Seneca West
Warhawks
77
Cameron
Zolonowski
Kenmore East
Bulldogs
59
Dylan
Cookfair
Maryvale
Flyers
74
Bryce
Hawes
Clarence
Red Devils
71
Aidan
Janda
Sweet Home
Panthers
53
Grant
Lictus
Clymer/Sherman/Panama
CSP
Wolfpack
55
Jack
MacDonald
Orchard Park
Quakers
69
Isaiah
Ploetz
Franklinville/Ellicottville
Titans
77
Gavin
Wiktor
Lake Shore
Eagles
17
Keenan
Banks
Maryvale
Flyers
51
Alex
Chukhanenko
Tonawanda
Warriors
55
Doug
Crowley
Grand Island
Vikings
74
Aiden
Devereaux
Jamestown
Red Raiders
52
Jacob
Dexter
Randolph
Cardinals
55
Zaid
El Nasser
Williamsville East
Flames
72
Romeo
Valle
St. Francis
Red Raiders
66
Aiden
Ackley
Gowanda/Pine Valley
Panthers
76
Damion
Franklin
Chautauqua Lake/Brocton/West Valley
C. Lake/Brocton/W.V.
Thunderbirds
52
Rayshawn
Handley
Lackawanna
Steelers
77
Xavier
King
Medina
Mustangs
54
Ty
Mangione
Newfane
Panthers
50
Richard
Smith Jr.
Bishop Timon-St. Jude
Timon-St. Jude
Tigers
54
Delshon
Taylor
Bennett
Tigers
56
Robert
Bouton
Orchard Park
Quakers
71
Chase
Diviak
Lockport
Lions
72
Antonio
Livingston
Sweet Home
Panthers
72
Hezekiah
Mercado
Kenmore West
Blue Devils
76
Jimmy
Steppe
Pioneer
Panthers
60
Pat
Sullivan
Canisius
Crusaders
76
Sheldon
Cunningham
Health Sciences/Global Concepts/BAS
Health Sciences
Falcons
73
Marcus
Harrison
St. Francis
Red Raiders
75
Carl
Jones
McKinley
Macks
74
Luke
Matheis
Pioneer
Panthers
63
Roosevelt
Mitchell
Medina
Mustangs
70
Owen
Rush
Fredonia
Hillbillies
Please use the forms below to quickly submit a player for consideration as a weekly nominee.